Accepted scientific name:
Xenostegia tridentata (L.) Austin & Staples (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xenostegia tridentata (L.) Austin & Staples
Synonyms:
Ipomoea angustifolia Jacq. (synonym) 2 literature references for Ipomoea angustifolia Jacq.
Jacquemontia tridentata ssp. angustifolia (Jacq.) van Ooststr. (synonym) 2 literature references for Jacquemontia tridentata ssp. angustifolia (Jacq.) van Ooststr.
Merremia tridentata (L.) Hallier f. (synonym) 3 literature references for Merremia tridentata (L.) Hallier f.
Merremia tridentata ssp. angustifolia (Jacq.) van Ooststr. (synonym) 3 literature references for Merremia tridentata ssp. angustifolia (Jacq.) van Ooststr.
Infraspecific taxon: Xenostegia tridentata (L.) Austin & Staples
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Solanales
Family Convolvulaceae
Genus Xenostegia
Distribution: Caribbean
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=505766
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24d7907a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010