Accepted scientific name:
Vaccaria hispanica (P. Mill.) Rauschert (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vaccaria hispanica (P. Mill.) Rauschert
Synonyms:
Saponaria vaccaria L. (synonym) 2 literature references for Saponaria vaccaria L.
Vaccaria pyramidata Medik. (synonym) 3 literature references for Vaccaria pyramidata Medik.
Vaccaria segetalis Garcke ex Aschers. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vaccaria segetalis Garcke ex Aschers.
Vaccaria vaccaria (L.) Britt. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vaccaria vaccaria (L.) Britt.
Vaccaria vulgaris Host (synonym) 2 literature references for Vaccaria vulgaris Host
Infraspecific taxon: Vaccaria hispanica (P. Mill.) Rauschert
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Caryophyllales
Family Caryophyllaceae
Genus Vaccaria
Distribution: North America; Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=505628
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24d6b704-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010