Accepted scientific name:
Stachys byzantina K. Koch ex Scheele (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stachys byzantina K. Koch ex Scheele
Synonyms:
Stachys olympica Poir. (synonym) 2 literature references for Stachys olympica Poir.
Infraspecific taxon: Stachys byzantina K. Koch ex Scheele
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Lamiales
Family Lamiaceae
Genus Stachys
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=505350
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24d55b2a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010