Accepted scientific name:
Plumbago indica L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Plumbago indica L.
Synonyms:
Plumbago rosea L. (synonym) 2 literature references for Plumbago rosea L.
Infraspecific taxon: Plumbago indica L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Plumbaginales
Family Plumbaginaceae
Genus Plumbago
Distribution: Caribbean
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=504463
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24d1610a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010