Accepted scientific name:
Plantago firma Kunze ex Walp. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Plantago firma Kunze ex Walp.
Synonyms:
Plantago truncata ssp. firma (Kunze ex Walp.) Pilger (synonym) 3 literature references for Plantago truncata ssp. firma (Kunze ex Walp.) Pilger
Infraspecific taxon: Plantago firma Kunze ex Walp.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Plantaginales
Family Plantaginaceae
Genus Plantago
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=504435
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24d13cde-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010