Accepted scientific name:
Philadelphus californicus Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Philadelphus californicus Benth.
Synonyms:
Philadelphus gordonianus var. columbianus (Koehne) Rehd. (synonym) 2 literature references for Philadelphus gordonianus var. columbianus (Koehne) Rehd.
Philadelphus lewisii ssp. californicus (Benth.) Munz (synonym) 3 literature references for Philadelphus lewisii ssp. californicus (Benth.) Munz
Infraspecific taxon: Philadelphus californicus Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Hydrangeaceae
Genus Philadelphus
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=504298
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24d02dee-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010