Accepted scientific name:
Pentalinon luteum (L.) B.F. Hansen & Wunderlin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pentalinon luteum (L.) B.F. Hansen & Wunderlin
Synonyms:
Urechites lutea (L.) Britt. (synonym) 3 literature references for Urechites lutea (L.) Britt.
Urechites lutea var. sericea R.W. Long (synonym) 2 literature references for Urechites lutea var. sericea R.W. Long
Urechites pinetorum Small (synonym) 2 literature references for Urechites pinetorum Small
Infraspecific taxon: Pentalinon luteum (L.) B.F. Hansen & Wunderlin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Gentianales
Family Apocynaceae
Genus Pentalinon
Distribution: Caribbean; North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=504237
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24cfb6d4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010