Accepted scientific name:
Penstemon ophianthus Pennell (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Penstemon ophianthus Pennell
Synonyms:
Penstemon jamesii ssp. ophianthus (Pennell) Keck (synonym) 3 literature references for Penstemon jamesii ssp. ophianthus (Pennell) Keck
Infraspecific taxon: Penstemon ophianthus Pennell
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Scrophulariales
Family Scrophulariaceae
Genus Penstemon
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=504222
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24cf9e56-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010