Accepted scientific name:
Nephrolepis falcata (Cav.) C. Christens. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nephrolepis falcata (Cav.) C. Christens.
Synonyms:
Nephrolepis biserrata var. furcans hort. ex Bailey (synonym) 2 literature references for Nephrolepis biserrata var. furcans hort. ex Bailey
Infraspecific taxon: Nephrolepis falcata (Cav.) C. Christens.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pteridophyta
Class Filicopsida
Order Polypodiales
Family Dryopteridaceae
Genus Nephrolepis
Distribution: Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=503946
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24cde840-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010