Accepted scientific name:
Merremia aegyptia (L.) Urban (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Merremia aegyptia (L.) Urban
Synonyms:
Ipomoea aegyptia L. (synonym) 2 literature references for Ipomoea aegyptia L.
Infraspecific taxon: Merremia aegyptia (L.) Urban
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Solanales
Family Convolvulaceae
Genus Merremia
Distribution: Caribbean; North America; Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=503814
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24cd21f8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010