Accepted scientific name:
Isoetes brittonii Brunton & W.C. Taylor (accepted name) 2 literature references for Isoetes brittonii Brunton & W.C. Taylor
Synonyms:
Isoetes brittoni Brunton & W.C. Taylor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isoetes brittoni Brunton & W.C. Taylor
Infraspecific taxon: Isoetes brittonii Brunton & W.C. Taylor
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Lycopodiophyta
Class Lycopodiopsida
Order Isoetales
Family Isoetaceae
Genus Isoetes
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 12-Mar-2003
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=503213
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24ca16c0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010