Accepted scientific name:
Glechoma hederacea L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Glechoma hederacea L.
Synonyms:
Glechoma hederacea var. micrantha Moric. (synonym) 2 literature references for Glechoma hederacea var. micrantha Moric.
Glechoma hederacea var. parviflora (Benth.) House (synonym) 2 literature references for Glechoma hederacea var. parviflora (Benth.) House
Nepeta hederacea (L.) Trevisan (synonym) 2 literature references for Nepeta hederacea (L.) Trevisan
Infraspecific taxon: Glechoma hederacea L.
Glechoma hederacea hederacea L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Lamiales
Family Lamiaceae
Genus Glechoma
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=502801
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24c7e184-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010