Accepted scientific name:
Euphrasia tetraquetra (Brèb) Arrondeau (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia tetraquetra (Brèb) Arrondeau
Synonyms:
Euphrasia canadensis Townsend (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia canadensis Townsend
Infraspecific taxon: Euphrasia tetraquetra (Brèb) Arrondeau
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Scrophulariales
Family Scrophulariaceae
Genus Euphrasia
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=502561
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24c69f40-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010