Accepted scientific name:
Cyrtandra kalihii Wawra (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyrtandra kalihii Wawra
Synonyms:
Cyrtandra charadraia St. John (synonym) 3 literature references for Cyrtandra charadraia St. John
Cyrtandra collarifera St. John & Storey (synonym) 3 literature references for Cyrtandra collarifera St. John & Storey
Cyrtandra tristis Hbd. (synonym) 3 literature references for Cyrtandra tristis Hbd.
Infraspecific taxon: Cyrtandra kalihii Wawra
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Scrophulariales
Family Gesneriaceae
Genus Cyrtandra
Distribution: Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=501953
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24c3e6a6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010