Accepted scientific name:
Botrychium campestre W.H. Wagner & Farrar (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Botrychium campestre W.H. Wagner & Farrar
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Botrychium campestre W.H. Wagner & Farrar
Common names:
Common name Language Country
prairie dunewort English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
botryche des champs French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Iowa moonwort unspecified - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pteridophyta
Class Filicopsida
Order Ophioglossales
Family Ophioglossaceae
Genus Botrychium
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=501018
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24c0edfc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010