Accepted scientific name:
Argyrochosma dealbata (Pursh) Windham (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Argyrochosma dealbata (Pursh) Windham
Synonyms:
Cheilanthes dealbata Pursh (synonym) 2 literature references for Cheilanthes dealbata Pursh
Notholaena dealbata (Pursh) Kunze (synonym) 3 literature references for Notholaena dealbata (Pursh) Kunze
Pellaea dealbata (Pursh) Prantl (synonym) 2 literature references for Pellaea dealbata (Pursh) Prantl
Infraspecific taxon: Argyrochosma dealbata (Pursh) Windham
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pteridophyta
Class Filicopsida
Order Polypodiales
Family Pteridaceae
Genus Argyrochosma
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=500964
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24c0a4be-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010