Accepted scientific name:
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
Synonyms:
Cynosurus indicus L. (synonym) 2 literature references for Cynosurus indicus L.
Infraspecific taxon: Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Cyperales
Family Poaceae
Genus Eleusine
Distribution: Caribbean; North America; Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=41692
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24bce2e8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010