Accepted scientific name:
Puccinellia fasciculata (Torr.) Bickn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Puccinellia fasciculata (Torr.) Bickn.
Synonyms:
Glyceria borreri (Bab.) Bab. (synonym) 2 literature references for Glyceria borreri (Bab.) Bab.
Puccinellia borreri (Bab.) Hayek (synonym) 2 literature references for Puccinellia borreri (Bab.) Hayek
Infraspecific taxon: Puccinellia fasciculata (Torr.) Bickn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Cyperales
Family Poaceae
Genus Puccinellia
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=41209
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24ba1cde-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010