Accepted scientific name:
Lolium temulentum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lolium temulentum L.
Synonyms:
Lolium arvense With. (synonym) 2 literature references for Lolium arvense With.
Lolium temulentum var. arvense (With.) Lilja (synonym) 2 literature references for Lolium temulentum var. arvense (With.) Lilja
Lolium temulentum var. leptochaeton A. Braun (synonym) 2 literature references for Lolium temulentum var. leptochaeton A. Braun
Lolium temulentum var. macrochaeton A. Braun (synonym) 2 literature references for Lolium temulentum var. macrochaeton A. Braun
Infraspecific taxon: Lolium temulentum L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Cyperales
Family Poaceae
Genus Lolium
Distribution: North America; Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=40900
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24b830ea-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010