Accepted scientific name:
Hordeum vulgare L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hordeum vulgare L.
Synonyms:
Hordeum aegiceras Nees ex Royle (synonym) 2 literature references for Hordeum aegiceras Nees ex Royle
Hordeum distichon L. (synonym) 3 literature references for Hordeum distichon L.
Hordeum hexastichon L. (synonym) 2 literature references for Hordeum hexastichon L.
Hordeum hexastichum L. (synonym) 2 literature references for Hordeum hexastichum L.
Hordeum irregulare Aberg & Wiebe (synonym) 2 literature references for Hordeum irregulare Aberg & Wiebe
Hordeum sativum Pers. (synonym) 2 literature references for Hordeum sativum Pers.
Hordeum vulgare var. trifurcatum (Schlecht.) Alef. (synonym) 2 literature references for Hordeum vulgare var. trifurcatum (Schlecht.) Alef.
Infraspecific taxon: Hordeum vulgare L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Cyperales
Family Poaceae
Genus Hordeum
Distribution: North America; Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=40874
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24b81696-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010