Accepted scientific name:
Glyceria fluitans (L.) R. Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Glyceria fluitans (L.) R. Br.
Synonyms:
Festuca fluitans L. (synonym) 2 literature references for Festuca fluitans L.
Panicularia fluitans (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 2 literature references for Panicularia fluitans (L.) Kuntze
Infraspecific taxon: Glyceria fluitans (L.) R. Br.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Cyperales
Family Poaceae
Genus Glyceria
Distribution: North America; Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=40844
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24b7ee14-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010