Accepted scientific name:
Eragrostis elliottii S. Wats. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis elliottii S. Wats.
Synonyms:
Poa nitida Ell., non Lam. (synonym) 2 literature references for Poa nitida Ell., non Lam.
Infraspecific taxon: Eragrostis elliottii S. Wats.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Cyperales
Family Poaceae
Genus Eragrostis
Distribution: Caribbean; North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=40720
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24b7358c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010