Accepted scientific name:
Valerianella locusta (L.) Lat. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Valerianella locusta (L.) Lat.
Synonyms:
Valerianella olitoria (L.) Pollich (synonym) 2 literature references for Valerianella olitoria (L.) Pollich
Infraspecific taxon: Valerianella locusta (L.) Lat.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Dipsacales
Family Valerianaceae
Genus Valerianella
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=35392
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24b4dd0a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010