Accepted scientific name:
Symphoricarpos orbiculatus Moench (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Symphoricarpos orbiculatus Moench
Synonyms:
Symphoricarpos symphoricarpos (L.) MacM. (synonym) 2 literature references for Symphoricarpos symphoricarpos (L.) MacM.
Infraspecific taxon: Symphoricarpos orbiculatus Moench
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Dipsacales
Family Caprifoliaceae
Genus Symphoricarpos
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=35337
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24b48e40-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010