Accepted scientific name:
Collinsia parryi Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Collinsia parryi Gray
Synonyms:
Collinsia antonina Hardham (synonym) 3 literature references for Collinsia antonina Hardham
Collinsia antonina ssp. purpurea Hardham (synonym) 3 literature references for Collinsia antonina ssp. purpurea Hardham
Infraspecific taxon: Collinsia parryi Gray
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Scrophulariales
Family Scrophulariaceae
Genus Collinsia
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=33533
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24aee77e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010