Accepted scientific name:
Galeopsis bifida Boenn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis bifida Boenn.
Synonyms:
Galeopsis tetrahit var. bifida (Boenn.) Lej. & Court. (synonym) 2 literature references for Galeopsis tetrahit var. bifida (Boenn.) Lej. & Court.
Infraspecific taxon: Galeopsis bifida Boenn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Lamiales
Family Lamiaceae
Genus Galeopsis
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=32496
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24a8d69a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010