Accepted scientific name:
Stachys hyssopifolia Michx. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stachys hyssopifolia Michx.
Synonyms:
Stachys atlantica Britt. (synonym) 2 literature references for Stachys atlantica Britt.
Stachys hyssopifolia var. lythroides (Small) J. Nelson (synonym) 2 literature references for Stachys hyssopifolia var. lythroides (Small) J. Nelson
Stachys lythroides Small (synonym) 3 literature references for Stachys lythroides Small
Infraspecific taxon: Stachys hyssopifolia Michx.
Stachys hyssopifolia hyssopifolia Michx.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Lamiales
Family Lamiaceae
Genus Stachys
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=32340
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24a82074-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010