Accepted scientific name:
Symphytum asperum Lepechin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Symphytum asperum Lepechin
Synonyms:
Symphytum asperrimum Donn ex Sims (synonym) 2 literature references for Symphytum asperrimum Donn ex Sims
Infraspecific taxon: Symphytum asperum Lepechin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Lamiales
Family Boraginaceae
Genus Symphytum
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=32026
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24a65ab4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010