Accepted scientific name:
Eriodictyon traskiae Eastw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eriodictyon traskiae Eastw.
Synonyms:
Eriodictyon tomentosum ssp. traskiae (Eastw.) Munz (synonym) 2 literature references for Eriodictyon tomentosum ssp. traskiae (Eastw.) Munz
Eriodictyon traskiae ssp. smithii Munz (synonym) 3 literature references for Eriodictyon traskiae ssp. smithii Munz
Infraspecific taxon: Eriodictyon traskiae Eastw.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Solanales
Family Hydrophyllaceae
Genus Eriodictyon
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=31368
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24a0b028-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010