Accepted scientific name:
Phlox longipilosa Waterfall (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phlox longipilosa Waterfall
Synonyms:
Phlox pilosa var. longipilosa (Waterfall) J.& C. Taylor (synonym) 2 literature references for Phlox pilosa var. longipilosa (Waterfall) J.& C. Taylor
Infraspecific taxon: Phlox longipilosa Waterfall
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Solanales
Family Polemoniaceae
Genus Phlox
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=30960
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:249eb20a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010