Accepted scientific name:
Cymopterus minimus (Mathias) Mathias (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cymopterus minimus (Mathias) Mathias
Synonyms:
Aulospermum minimum Mathias (synonym) 2 literature references for Aulospermum minimum Mathias
Infraspecific taxon: Cymopterus minimus (Mathias) Mathias
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Apiales
Family Apiaceae
Genus Cymopterus
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=29646
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24977c10-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010