Accepted scientific name:
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides Lam.
Synonyms:
Hydrocotyle rotundifolia Lam. (synonym) 3 literature references for Hydrocotyle rotundifolia Lam.
Infraspecific taxon: Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides Lam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Apiales
Family Apiaceae
Genus Hydrocotyle
Distribution: North America; Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=29521
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2496ab96-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010