Accepted scientific name:
Ptelea trifoliata L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ptelea trifoliata L.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Ptelea trifoliata L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
common hoptree unspecified - Click here to show the literature
 reference
hoptree unspecified - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Sapindales
Family Rutaceae
Genus Ptelea
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=28992
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2493d3d0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010