Accepted scientific name:
Cardiospermum corindum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cardiospermum corindum L.
Synonyms:
Cardiospermum corindum var. villosum (P. Mill.) Radlk. (synonym) 2 literature references for Cardiospermum corindum var. villosum (P. Mill.) Radlk.
Cardiospermum keyense Small (synonym) 2 literature references for Cardiospermum keyense Small
Infraspecific taxon: Cardiospermum corindum L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Sapindales
Family Sapindaceae
Genus Cardiospermum
Distribution: Caribbean; North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=28665
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2492b2b6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010