Accepted scientific name:
Cornus nuttallii Audubon ex Torr. & Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cornus nuttallii Audubon ex Torr. & Gray
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Cornus nuttallii Audubon ex Torr. & Gray
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pacific dogwood English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Cornales
Family Cornaceae
Genus Cornus
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=27809
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2490502a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010