Accepted scientific name:
Monotropa uniflora L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Monotropa uniflora L.
Synonyms:
Monotropa brittonii Small (synonym) 2 literature references for Monotropa brittonii Small
Infraspecific taxon: Monotropa uniflora L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Monotropaceae
Genus Monotropa
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=23778
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2488ea60-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010