Accepted scientific name:
Spergularia diandra (Guss.) Held. & Sart. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spergularia diandra (Guss.) Held. & Sart.
Synonyms:
Spergularia salsuginea (Bunge) Fenzl (synonym) 3 literature references for Spergularia salsuginea (Bunge) Fenzl
Infraspecific taxon: Spergularia diandra (Guss.) Held. & Sart.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Caryophyllales
Family Caryophyllaceae
Genus Spergularia
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=20156
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2474bd7e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010