Accepted scientific name:
Silene conoidea L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Silene conoidea L.
Synonyms:
Conosilene conica ssp. conoidea (L.) A.Löve & Kjellq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conosilene conica ssp. conoidea (L.) A.Löve & Kjellq.
Pleconax conoidea (L.) Sourkova (synonym) 2 literature references for Pleconax conoidea (L.) Sourkova
Infraspecific taxon: Silene conoidea L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Caryophyllales
Family Caryophyllaceae
Genus Silene
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=20061
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2473b078-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010