Accepted scientific name:
Tetragonia tetragonioides (Pallas) Kuntze (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tetragonia tetragonioides (Pallas) Kuntze
Synonyms:
Tetragonia expansa Murr. (synonym) 2 literature references for Tetragonia expansa Murr.
Infraspecific taxon: Tetragonia tetragonioides (Pallas) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Caryophyllales
Family Aizoaceae
Genus Tetragonia
Distribution: Caribbean; North America; Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=19938
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2472a8ea-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010