Accepted scientific name:
Pediocactus knowltonii L. Benson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pediocactus knowltonii L. Benson
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Pediocactus knowltonii L. Benson
Common names:
Common name Language Country
knowlton cactus unspecified - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Knowlton's miniature cactus unspecified - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Caryophyllales
Family Cactaceae
Genus Pediocactus
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=19771
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2471b0a2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010