Accepted scientific name:
Pediocactus despainii Welsh & Goodrich (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pediocactus despainii Welsh & Goodrich
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Pediocactus despainii Welsh & Goodrich
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Despain's pincushion cactus unspecified - Click here to show the literature
 reference
san rafael cactus unspecified - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Caryophyllales
Family Cactaceae
Genus Pediocactus
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=195361
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:246e570e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010