Accepted scientific name:
Arthrostemma ciliatum Pavón ex D. Don (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arthrostemma ciliatum Pavón ex D. Don
Synonyms:
Arthrostemma latifolium D. Don (synonym) 3 literature references for Arthrostemma latifolium D. Don
Infraspecific taxon: Arthrostemma ciliatum Pavón ex D. Don
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Melastomataceae
Genus Arthrostemma
Distribution: Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=184673
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2467c38a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010