Accepted scientific name:
Aristolochia erecta L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aristolochia erecta L.
Synonyms:
Aristolochia longiflora Engelm. & Gray (synonym) 2 literature references for Aristolochia longiflora Engelm. & Gray
Infraspecific taxon: Aristolochia erecta L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Aristolochiales
Family Aristolochiaceae
Genus Aristolochia
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=18335
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:246637f4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010