Accepted scientific name:
Peperomia tenella (Sw.) A. Dietr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Peperomia tenella (Sw.) A. Dietr.
Synonyms:
Piper tenellum Sw. (synonym) 2 literature references for Piper tenellum Sw.
Infraspecific taxon: Peperomia tenella (Sw.) A. Dietr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Piperales
Family Piperaceae
Genus Peperomia
Distribution: Caribbean
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=18297
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24660572-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010