Accepted scientific name:
Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Steenis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Steenis
Synonyms:
Boussingaultia gracilis Miers (synonym) 3 literature references for Boussingaultia gracilis Miers
Boussingaultia gracilis var. pseudobaselloides (Hauman) Bailey (synonym) 2 literature references for Boussingaultia gracilis var. pseudobaselloides (Hauman) Bailey
Infraspecific taxon: Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Steenis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Caryophyllales
Family Basellaceae
Genus Anredera
Distribution: Caribbean; North America; Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=181920
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:246419a6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010