Accepted scientific name:
Huperzia selago (L.) Bernh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Huperzia selago (L.) Bernh.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Huperzia selago (L.) Bernh.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
fir club moss unspecified - Click here to show the literature
 reference
fir clubmoss unspecified - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Lycopodiophyta
Class Lycopodiopsida
Order Lycopodiales
Family Lycopodiaceae
Genus Huperzia
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=202452
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:247629fc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010