Accepted scientific name:
Gymnocarpium dryopteris (L.) Newman (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gymnocarpium dryopteris (L.) Newman
Synonyms:
Dryopteris dryopteris (L.) Britt. (synonym) 2 literature references for Dryopteris dryopteris (L.) Britt.
Dryopteris linnaeana C. Christens. (synonym) 2 literature references for Dryopteris linnaeana C. Christens.
Phegopteris dryopteris (L.) Fée (synonym) 2 literature references for Phegopteris dryopteris (L.) Fée
Thelypteris dryopteris (L.) Slosson (synonym) 2 literature references for Thelypteris dryopteris (L.) Slosson
Infraspecific taxon: Gymnocarpium dryopteris (L.) Newman
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pteridophyta
Class Filicopsida
Order Polypodiales
Family Dryopteridaceae
Genus Gymnocarpium
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=17579
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:245d53dc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010