Accepted scientific name:
Carduelis psaltria hesperophila (Oberholser, 1903) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carduelis psaltria hesperophila (Oberholser, 1903)
Synonyms:
Carduelis psaltria hesperophilus (Oberholser, 1903) (synonym) 2 literature references for Carduelis psaltria hesperophilus (Oberholser, 1903)
Spinus psaltria hesperophilus (Oberholser, 1903) (synonym) 5 literature references for Spinus psaltria hesperophilus (Oberholser, 1903)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Fringillidae
Genus Carduelis
Species Carduelis psaltria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 11-Oct-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=729413
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25354292-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010