Accepted scientific name:
Carduelis psaltria psaltria (Say, 1823) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Carduelis psaltria psaltria (Say, 1823)
Synonyms:
Spinus psaltria psaltria (Say, 1823) (synonym) 4 literature references for Spinus psaltria psaltria (Say, 1823)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Fringillidae
Genus Carduelis
Species Carduelis psaltria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 11-Oct-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=202301
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f60e5972-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010