Accepted scientific name:
Ursus americanus luteolus Griffith, 1821 (accepted name) 8 literature references for Ursus americanus luteolus Griffith, 1821
Synonyms:
Ursus luteolus Griffith, 1821 (synonym) 5 literature references for Ursus luteolus Griffith, 1821
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Carnivora
Family Ursidae
Genus Ursus
Species Ursus americanus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wozencraft W.C., 15-Aug-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=202388
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2475f31a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010